150 Pinehurst Rd Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $415,269 - $503,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Pinehurst Rd, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $454,567, approximately $238 per square foot. 150 Pinehurst Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1998
Sold by
Godwin Michael P and Godwin Christine M
Bought by
Godwin Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1996
Sold by
M Lynn Crockett & Son Inc
Bought by
Godwin Michael P and Godwin Christine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godwin Christine M | -- | -- | |
| Godwin Michael P | $106,276 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Godwin Michael P | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,629 | $370,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,608 | $332,700 | $81,800 | $250,900 |
| 2023 | $2,509 | $303,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,416 | $273,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,337 | $244,200 | $67,100 | $177,100 |
| 2020 | $2,337 | $244,200 | $67,100 | $177,100 |
| 2019 | $2,337 | $244,200 | $67,100 | $177,100 |
| 2018 | $2,302 | $244,700 | $62,100 | $182,600 |
| 2017 | $2,296 | $242,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,276 | $240,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,836 | $238,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,836 | $238,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map