154 Pinehurst Rd Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $336,703 - $377,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,199
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Pinehurst Rd, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $363,926, approximately $303 per square foot. 154 Pinehurst Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Carper Family Joint Revocable Trust
Bought by
Trust Agreement Of Laura M Magoon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Carper William D and Carper Mary L
Bought by
Carper Famly Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1991
Sold by
Sprecher Victor T
Bought by
Carper William D and Carper Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust Agreement Of Laura M Magoon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carper Famly Trust | -- | -- | |
| Carper William D | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,700 | $292,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,550 | $267,600 | $82,500 | $185,100 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $235,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,939 | $203,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,640 | $171,400 | $67,500 | $103,900 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $169,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,596 | $166,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $164,400 | $62,500 | $101,900 |
| 2017 | $1,482 | $156,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $148,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,327 | $140,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,327 | $140,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map