150 Rabbit Run Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $678,490 - $788,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Rabbit Run, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $729,373, approximately $432 per square foot. 150 Rabbit Run is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2002
Sold by
Johnson Gerald E
Bought by
Bedoya Luis Jairo and Bedoya Fredy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,345
Outstanding Balance
$92,446
Interest Rate
6.17%
Estimated Equity
$636,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1998
Sold by
Pecoraro Anthony J and Zile Pecoraro Sheila R
Bought by
Johnson Gerald E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedoya Luis Jairo | $257,050 | -- | |
| Johnson Gerald E | $150,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bedoya Luis Jairo | $231,345 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Gerald E | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,527 | $51,400 | $10,000 | $41,400 |
| 2023 | $10,527 | $51,400 | $10,000 | $41,400 |
| 2022 | $9,216 | $51,400 | $10,000 | $41,400 |
| 2021 | $9,216 | $51,400 | $10,000 | $41,400 |
| 2020 | $9,849 | $51,400 | $10,000 | $41,400 |
| 2019 | $9,849 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $51,400 | $10,000 | $41,400 |
| 2017 | $9,638 | $51,400 | $10,000 | $41,400 |
| 2016 | $9,315 | $51,400 | $10,000 | $41,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,400 | $10,000 | $41,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,400 | $10,000 | $41,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map