171 Rabbit Run Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $642,672 - $718,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Rabbit Run, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $673,418, approximately $456 per square foot. 171 Rabbit Run is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Mtglq Investors Lp
Bought by
Dalton Studios Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Caccese Robert A
Bought by
Mtglq Investors Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Castiblanco Yolanda
Bought by
Castiblanco Yolanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Rempe Susan
Bought by
Castiblanco Yolanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Martin Alice R
Bought by
Rempe James and Rempe Susan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalton Studios Llc | $317,500 | None Available | |
| Mtglq Investors Lp | $318,725 | None Available | |
| Castiblanco Yolanda | -- | -- | |
| Castiblanco Yolanda | $409,000 | Joan M Dorazio | |
| Rempe James | $130,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,431 | $45,800 | $10,000 | $35,800 |
| 2023 | $9,431 | $45,800 | $10,000 | $35,800 |
| 2022 | $7,944 | $45,800 | $10,000 | $35,800 |
| 2021 | $7,944 | $44,300 | $10,000 | $34,300 |
| 2020 | $8,532 | $44,300 | $10,000 | $34,300 |
| 2019 | $8,532 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $44,300 | $10,000 | $34,300 |
| 2017 | $8,346 | $44,300 | $10,000 | $34,300 |
| 2016 | $8,066 | $44,300 | $10,000 | $34,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,300 | $10,000 | $34,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,300 | $10,000 | $34,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map