150 River Dr Massena, NY 13662
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $360,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 River Dr, Massena, NY 13662 and is currently estimated at $267,794, approximately $278 per square foot. 150 River Dr is a home located in St. Lawrence County with nearby schools including Massena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Singleton Karen
Bought by
Singleton Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Sold by
Green Michael J
Bought by
Singleton Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Green Michael J
Bought by
Green Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1998
Sold by
Rodenrys Family Living Tu
Bought by
Green Mciahel J and Green Vikie A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singleton Karen | -- | Mark Snider | |
| Singleton Karen | $132,000 | Randy Peets | |
| Green Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Green Mciahel J | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,521 | $275,000 | $193,000 | $82,000 |
| 2024 | $5,521 | $136,000 | $86,500 | $49,500 |
| 2023 | $5,166 | $136,000 | $86,500 | $49,500 |
| 2022 | $4,223 | $136,000 | $86,500 | $49,500 |
| 2021 | $4,223 | $136,000 | $86,500 | $49,500 |
| 2020 | $4,223 | $136,000 | $86,500 | $49,500 |
| 2019 | $3,934 | $136,000 | $86,500 | $49,500 |
| 2018 | $3,934 | $136,000 | $86,500 | $49,500 |
| 2017 | $3,926 | $136,000 | $86,500 | $49,500 |
| 2016 | $3,935 | $136,000 | $86,500 | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map