150 Rudy Ln Equality, AL 36026
Estimated Value: $733,000 - $987,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Rudy Ln, Equality, AL 36026 and is currently estimated at $822,291, approximately $510 per square foot. 150 Rudy Ln is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Eclectic Elementary School, Eclectic Middle School, and Elmore County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2026
Sold by
Hunter Iii Walter and Hunter Terry T
Bought by
Hunter Family Trust and Hunter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Family Trust | $479,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,546 | $59,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,546 | $55,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,448 | $559,170 | $232,700 | $326,470 |
| 2022 | $1,071 | $85,654 | $45,184 | $40,470 |
| 2021 | $999 | $79,934 | $45,184 | $34,750 |
| 2020 | $936 | $74,834 | $45,184 | $29,650 |
| 2019 | $857 | $70,794 | $47,444 | $23,350 |
| 2018 | $886 | $68,662 | $45,184 | $23,478 |
| 2017 | $814 | $32,560 | $22,591 | $9,969 |
| 2016 | $864 | $65,122 | $45,184 | $19,938 |
| 2014 | $819 | $307,480 | $206,880 | $100,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map