150 S 2nd Ave E Hartley, IA 51346
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $102,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 S 2nd Ave E, Hartley, IA 51346 and is currently estimated at $82,023, approximately $85 per square foot. 150 S 2nd Ave E is a home located in O'Brien County with nearby schools including Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn Elementary School, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn Middle School, and Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Quail Steven
Bought by
Mc Vest Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
Mc Vest Llc
Bought by
Roth Roxann L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mc Vest Llc | $4,500 | None Available | |
| Roth Roxann L | $7,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $498 | $36,850 | $10,880 | $25,970 |
| 2024 | $498 | $31,440 | $8,320 | $23,120 |
| 2023 | $486 | $31,440 | $8,320 | $23,120 |
| 2022 | $504 | $26,180 | $6,400 | $19,780 |
| 2021 | $504 | $26,180 | $6,400 | $19,780 |
| 2020 | $528 | $28,070 | $4,800 | $23,270 |
| 2019 | $512 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $504 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $496 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $498 | $25,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $498 | $24,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $476 | $24,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map