150 S Pershing Dr Arlington, VA 22204
Barcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $766,000 - $885,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 S Pershing Dr, Arlington, VA 22204 and is currently estimated at $839,975, approximately $430 per square foot. 150 S Pershing Dr is a home located in Arlington County with nearby schools including Barcroft Elementary School, Kenmore Middle School, and Wakefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Gailey Adrian
Bought by
Keish Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,325
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$659,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Pond Joshua
Bought by
Gailey Adrian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$397,600
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Wilson James S
Bought by
Pond Joshua B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
8.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keish Gregory | $599,000 | -- | |
| Gailey Adrian | $497,000 | -- | |
| Pond Joshua B | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keish Gregory | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gailey Adrian | $397,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Pond Joshua B | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,628 | $738,400 | $610,400 | $128,000 |
| 2024 | $7,540 | $729,900 | $605,400 | $124,500 |
| 2023 | $7,442 | $722,500 | $600,400 | $122,100 |
| 2022 | $7,067 | $686,100 | $560,400 | $125,700 |
| 2021 | $7,074 | $686,800 | $563,500 | $123,300 |
| 2020 | $6,543 | $637,700 | $509,600 | $128,100 |
| 2019 | $6,283 | $612,400 | $465,500 | $146,900 |
| 2018 | $6,088 | $605,200 | $450,800 | $154,400 |
| 2017 | $5,743 | $570,900 | $416,500 | $154,400 |
| 2016 | $5,642 | $569,300 | $406,700 | $162,600 |
| 2015 | $5,623 | $564,600 | $392,000 | $172,600 |
| 2014 | $5,210 | $523,100 | $372,400 | $150,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map