150 S Roeben Ct Visalia, CA 93291
Northwest Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,000 - $539,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 S Roeben Ct, Visalia, CA 93291 and is currently estimated at $504,273, approximately $240 per square foot. 150 S Roeben Ct is a home with nearby schools including Hurley Elementary School, Ridgeview Middle, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Presidio Jjr Tiffany Ranch 78 Llc
Bought by
Moreno Andrew T and Moreno Yvette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,598
Outstanding Balance
$332,809
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$171,464
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Andrew T | $408,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Andrew T | $362,598 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,084 | $432,971 | $90,202 | $342,769 |
| 2024 | $5,084 | $424,483 | $88,434 | $336,049 |
| 2023 | $4,958 | $416,160 | $86,700 | $329,460 |
| 2022 | $4,761 | $23,392 | $23,392 | $0 |
| 2021 | $786 | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map