Estimated Value: $293,000 - $327,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Sams Place, Vass, NC 28394 and is currently estimated at $308,038, approximately $178 per square foot. 150 Sams Place is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Vass-Lakeview Elementary School, Crain's Creek Middle School, and Union Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Cummings David J and Cummings Wanda B
Bought by
Allred Richard A and Allred Asheley C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allred Richard A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Allred Richard A | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $994 | $236,620 | $31,990 | $204,630 |
| 2024 | $1,029 | $236,620 | $31,990 | $204,630 |
| 2023 | $1,077 | $236,620 | $31,990 | $204,630 |
| 2022 | $1,064 | $168,940 | $15,150 | $153,790 |
| 2021 | $1,107 | $168,940 | $15,150 | $153,790 |
| 2020 | $1,090 | $168,110 | $15,150 | $152,960 |
| 2019 | $677 | $168,940 | $15,150 | $153,790 |
| 2018 | $995 | $165,830 | $15,150 | $150,680 |
| 2017 | $970 | $165,830 | $15,150 | $150,680 |
| 2015 | $937 | $165,830 | $15,150 | $150,680 |
| 2014 | $939 | $165,970 | $20,240 | $145,730 |
| 2013 | -- | $165,970 | $20,240 | $145,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map