150 Sandy Point Rd Old Saybrook, CT 06475
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $716,315
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Sandy Point Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475 and is currently estimated at $643,829, approximately $470 per square foot. 150 Sandy Point Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Kathleen E. Goodwin School, Old Saybrook Middle School, and Old Saybrook Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Sold by
Sibilia James S and Sibilia Ellen J
Bought by
Redden Kevin C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Hughes Eileen N
Bought by
Sibilia James S and Sibilia Ellen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1997
Sold by
Parese Mary Ann
Bought by
Feingold Marshall S and Reingold Robert D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redden Kevin C | $610,000 | None Available | |
| Sibilia James S | $355,000 | None Available | |
| Feingold Marshall S | $166,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Feingold Marshall S | $85,000 |