150 Smith Rd Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $1,166,949 - $1,323,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,454
Sq Ft
$853/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Smith Rd, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $1,240,237, approximately $852 per square foot. 150 Smith Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Ann Soldo Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Pajaro Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Sisco Lauren
Bought by
Sisco Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
Sold by
Sisco Lauren
Bought by
Sisco Lauren
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$463,000
Outstanding Balance
$327,849
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$912,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Sisco Lauren and Sisco Daniel
Bought by
Sisco Lauren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$487,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1996
Sold by
John Mullin and John Wayne
Bought by
Shane Lauren
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sisco Lauren | -- | None Available | |
| Sisco Lauren | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sisco Lauren | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Shane Lauren | $260,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sisco Lauren | $463,000 | |
| Closed | Sisco Lauren | $487,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,200 | $733,680 | $363,207 | $370,473 |
| 2023 | $8,069 | $705,190 | $349,103 | $356,087 |
| 2022 | $7,920 | $691,363 | $342,258 | $349,105 |
| 2021 | $7,661 | $677,807 | $335,547 | $342,260 |
| 2020 | $7,551 | $670,856 | $332,106 | $338,750 |
| 2019 | $7,422 | $657,702 | $325,594 | $332,108 |
| 2018 | $7,237 | $644,806 | $319,210 | $325,596 |
| 2017 | $7,183 | $632,163 | $312,951 | $319,212 |
| 2016 | $6,997 | $619,768 | $306,815 | $312,953 |
| 2015 | $6,932 | $610,458 | $302,206 | $308,252 |
| 2014 | $6,785 | $598,500 | $296,286 | $302,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map