150 Solace Ct Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,354,626 - $1,615,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,327
Sq Ft
$1,167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Solace Ct, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,548,657, approximately $1,167 per square foot. 150 Solace Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Park Dale Lane Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2022
Sold by
Husain Rosemary C
Bought by
Rosemary C Collins Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Husain Rosemary C
Bought by
Husain Rosemary C and Husain Muhammad
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
Husain Rosemary C
Bought by
Husain Rosemary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,875
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Collins Rosemary C
Bought by
Collins Rosemary C and Rosemary C Collins Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosemary C Collins Trust | -- | Sherry Adam L | |
| Husain Rosemary C | -- | Sherry Adam L | |
| Husain Rosemary C | -- | Timios Title A Ca Corp | |
| Husain Rosemary C | -- | Timios Title | |
| Husain Rosemary C | -- | Timios Title | |
| Collins Rosemary C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Husain Rosemary C | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Husain Rosemary C | $308,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,405 | $80,802 | $20,067 | $60,735 |
| 2024 | $1,405 | $79,219 | $19,674 | $59,545 |
| 2023 | $1,323 | $77,667 | $19,289 | $58,378 |
| 2022 | $1,262 | $76,145 | $18,911 | $57,234 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $74,653 | $18,541 | $56,112 |
| 2020 | $1,168 | $73,888 | $18,351 | $55,537 |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $72,441 | $17,992 | $54,449 |
| 2018 | $1,147 | $71,022 | $17,640 | $53,382 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $69,631 | $17,295 | $52,336 |
| 2016 | $1,106 | $68,266 | $16,956 | $51,310 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $67,242 | $16,702 | $50,540 |
| 2014 | $1,019 | $65,925 | $16,375 | $49,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map