150 Thomas Landing Rd Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $502,402 - $570,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,387
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Thomas Landing Rd, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $534,851, approximately $224 per square foot. 150 Thomas Landing Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Old State Elementary School, Cantwell's Bridge Middle School, and Odessa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2023
Sold by
Hartsell Frank E and Hartsell Patricia A
Bought by
Hartsell Andrea C and Hartsell Andrea C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1981
Bought by
Hartsell Frank E and Hartsell Patricia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartsell Andrea C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hartsell Frank E | $11,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $567,700 | $165,300 | $402,400 |
| 2024 | $3,978 | $107,000 | $15,200 | $91,800 |
| 2023 | $3,305 | $107,000 | $15,200 | $91,800 |
| 2022 | $3,332 | $107,000 | $15,200 | $91,800 |
| 2021 | $3,386 | $107,000 | $15,200 | $91,800 |
| 2020 | $3,342 | $107,000 | $15,200 | $91,800 |
| 2019 | $3,465 | $107,000 | $15,200 | $91,800 |
| 2018 | $3,335 | $107,000 | $15,200 | $91,800 |
| 2017 | $3,194 | $107,000 | $15,200 | $91,800 |
| 2016 | $2,918 | $107,000 | $15,200 | $91,800 |
| 2015 | $2,838 | $107,000 | $15,200 | $91,800 |
| 2014 | $2,832 | $107,000 | $15,200 | $91,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map