150 Virginia St Auburn, CA 95603
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $822,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Virginia St, Auburn, CA 95603 and is currently estimated at $674,198, approximately $329 per square foot. 150 Virginia St is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Skyridge Elementary School, Placer High School, and Alta Vista Community Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Clark Peter Lige and Clark Mary Lucile
Bought by
Clark Peter Lige and Clark Mary Lucile
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Kosla Larissa Beth and Pease Larissa
Bought by
Clark Peter L and Clark Mary Lucile
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,500
Outstanding Balance
$211,262
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$462,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Grassmann Anton and Grassmann Laura
Bought by
Pease Larissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,750
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Marsh Kathleen Nora
Bought by
Grassmann Anton and Grassmann Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2001
Sold by
Brown Stephen R and Brown Christine F
Bought by
Marsh Kathleen Nora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Brown and Christine
Bought by
Brown Stephen R and Brown Christine F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Difrancesco Charles G
Bought by
Brown Stephen and Brown Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,650
Interest Rate
9.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Peter Lige | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Peter L | $345,000 | Stewart Title Of Placer | |
| Kosla Larissa Beth | -- | Stewart Title Of Placer | |
| Pease Larissa | $500,000 | Alliance Title | |
| Grassmann Anton | $407,000 | North American Title | |
| Marsh Kathleen Nora | $290,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Brown Stephen R | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Brown Stephen | $169,000 | North American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Peter L | $310,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pease Larissa | $324,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Grassmann Anton | $227,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marsh Kathleen Nora | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Stephen R | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Stephen | $143,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,358 | $433,325 | $129,994 | $303,331 |
| 2023 | $5,358 | $416,501 | $124,948 | $291,553 |
| 2022 | $5,287 | $408,336 | $122,499 | $285,837 |
| 2021 | $5,130 | $400,331 | $120,098 | $280,233 |
| 2020 | $5,099 | $396,227 | $118,867 | $277,360 |
| 2019 | $5,021 | $388,459 | $116,537 | $271,922 |
| 2018 | $4,799 | $380,843 | $114,252 | $266,591 |
| 2017 | $4,692 | $373,376 | $112,012 | $261,364 |
| 2016 | $4,575 | $366,056 | $109,816 | $256,240 |
| 2015 | $4,452 | $360,559 | $108,167 | $252,392 |
| 2014 | $4,362 | $353,497 | $106,049 | $247,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map