$490,000

150 W Eagle Mountain Trail Broken Bow, OK 74728

Estimated payment $3,104/month

Total Views 1
1 Bed
1 Bath
896 Sq Ft
$547 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Spa
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Laundry Room
  • Dierks Elementary School Rated A-
  • Covered Deck
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Tucked away in the heart of Hochatown, this charming honeymoon cabin offers the perfect blend of romance, comfort, and convenience. Featuring 1 bedroom and 1 bath with a spacious walk-in shower, this cozy retreat is ideal for couples looking to relax and unwind. Enjoy paved roads all the way to the property and easy access to all the area’s popular attractions, restaurants, and entertainment. Step outside to the private back deck overlooking a peaceful creek, where you can soak in the hot tub, gather around the outdoor fireplace, or lounge in the comfortable sectional seating while enjoying the sounds of nature. Whether you’re searching for a vacation getaway or an investment property, this cabin delivers the ultimate Broken Bow experience.

Listing Agent

Misty Green

ABW Edmond Inc (BO) License #179464 Listed on: 05/14/2026

ABW Edmond Inc (BO)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,916

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 1.15 Acre Lot

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Paved Parking

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Log Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Gas Log Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Wood Stained Kitchen Cabinets

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 86
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0103-00-000-086-0-000-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,916

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

1.15 Acres

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCABWE01
  • Directions: Turn L from Hwy 259 onto Lukfata Trl. Follow to the fork in the road continue straight and the cabin will be the 2nd on the right.
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Indoor Grill, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Laundry Room, Stained Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Covered Deck, Outdoor Grill, Spa/Hot Tub

• Cooling: Central Elec
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Propane, Rural Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 500

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bennett ES,Dierks ES
  • Junior High Dist: Broken Bow
  • High School: Broken Bow HS
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rector Johnson MS,Rector Johnson MS

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 50094

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 86

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,249 $62,948 $10,014 $52,934
2024 $4,999 $59,950 $10,014 $49,936
2023 $4,916 $59,950 $4,400 $55,550
2022 $4,916 $59,950 $4,400 $55,550
2021 $1,953 $24,229 $4,400 $19,829
2020 $1,969 $24,228 $4,400 $19,828
2019 $170 $2,087 $2,087 $0
2018 $172 $2,087 $2,087 $0
2017 $174 $2,087 $2,087 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $490,000 -10.1% $547 / Sq Ft
10/05/2021 10/05/21 Sold $545,000 -7.5% $608 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/03/2021 08/03/21 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2021 07/01/21 Price Changed $589,000 -1.7% $657 / Sq Ft
06/14/2021 06/14/21 Price Changed $599,000 -5.7% $669 / Sq Ft
06/03/2021 06/03/21 For Sale $635,000 -- $709 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $545,000 Southern Abstract
Warranty Deed $545,000 Southern Abstract And Ttl Co
Warranty Deed $365,000 Southern Abstract And Ttl Co
Warranty Deed $40,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $490,000 New Conventional
Closed $490,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $328,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1228778

MLSOK

APN: 9103-00-000-086-0-000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.