150 Westbourne Ct Hamilton, OH 45011
Estimated Value: $333,849 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,125
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Westbourne Ct, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $344,462, approximately $162 per square foot. 150 Westbourne Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Compass Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1999
Sold by
Gabriel Candice L
Bought by
Coleman Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,900
Outstanding Balance
$18,820
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$325,642
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1997
Sold by
Terry L Hershner Trst
Bought by
Gabriel Candice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1996
Sold by
Miller Run Ptns
Bought by
Terry L Hershner Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Christine | $139,000 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Gabriel Candice L | $128,000 | -- | |
| Terry L Hershner Trustee | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman Christine | $79,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Gabriel Candice L | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,359 | $100,690 | $15,520 | $85,170 |
| 2024 | $3,359 | $100,690 | $15,520 | $85,170 |
| 2023 | $3,355 | $105,940 | $15,520 | $90,420 |
| 2022 | $2,389 | $66,450 | $15,520 | $50,930 |
| 2021 | $2,745 | $65,450 | $15,520 | $49,930 |
| 2020 | $2,855 | $65,450 | $15,520 | $49,930 |
| 2019 | $5,048 | $58,470 | $14,440 | $44,030 |
| 2018 | $2,898 | $58,470 | $14,440 | $44,030 |
| 2017 | $2,926 | $58,470 | $14,440 | $44,030 |
| 2016 | $2,785 | $52,980 | $14,440 | $38,540 |
| 2015 | $2,652 | $52,980 | $14,440 | $38,540 |
| 2014 | $2,531 | $52,980 | $14,440 | $38,540 |
| 2013 | $2,531 | $51,590 | $14,440 | $37,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map