150 Williamson Ave Mount Airy, NC 27030
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Williamson Ave, Mount Airy, NC 27030 and is currently estimated at $271,406, approximately $135 per square foot. 150 Williamson Ave is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Meadowview Magnet Middle School, and North Surry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2010
Sold by
Sanders Joseph S
Bought by
Sanders Maxine H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Cook Linley J and Cook Jane W
Bought by
Sanders Joseph S and Sanders Maxine H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1975
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Maxine H | -- | None Available | |
| Sanders Joseph S | $110,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $14,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sanders Joseph S | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,170 | $216,940 | $16,250 | $200,690 |
| 2024 | $950 | $163,010 | $16,250 | $146,760 |
| 2023 | $932 | $163,010 | $16,250 | $146,760 |
| 2022 | $932 | $163,010 | $16,250 | $146,760 |
| 2021 | $950 | $163,010 | $16,250 | $146,760 |
| 2020 | $919 | $150,210 | $16,250 | $133,960 |
| 2019 | $916 | $150,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $899 | $150,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $913 | $150,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $913 | $150,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $149,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map