150 Windmill Ln Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $245,675 - $379,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Windmill Ln, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $295,919, approximately $192 per square foot. 150 Windmill Ln is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Ranger Elementary/Middle School and Hiwassee Dam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1979
Bought by
Whitener Stephen J and Whitener W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitener Stephen J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $931 | $119,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $119,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $934 | $119,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $934 | $119,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $727 | $119,270 | $12,320 | $106,950 |
| 2020 | $680 | $119,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $590 | $89,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $577 | $89,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $577 | $89,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $577 | $89,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $577 | $89,950 | $18,690 | $71,260 |
| 2012 | -- | $89,950 | $18,690 | $71,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map