1500 28th Ave Monroe, WI 53566
Estimated Value: $211,729 - $259,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,492
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 28th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566 and is currently estimated at $239,932. 1500 28th Ave is a home located in Green County with nearby schools including St. Victor School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
Sold by
Kundert Brian K
Bought by
Richardson Victoria and Field Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$143,425
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,507
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2019
Sold by
Jeffrey C Pitz Rev Declaration Of Tr
Bought by
Kundert Brian K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Pilz Jeffrey C and Estate Of Harold A Pilz Jr
Bought by
Jeffrey C Pilz Revocable Declaration Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Victoria | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Kundert Brian K | $107,500 | None Available | |
| Jeffrey C Pilz Revocable Declaration Of | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richardson Victoria | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,170 | $199,100 | $22,500 | $176,600 |
| 2024 | $3,064 | $190,000 | $22,500 | $167,500 |
| 2023 | $3,024 | $177,600 | $22,500 | $155,100 |
| 2022 | $3,144 | $129,300 | $13,400 | $115,900 |
| 2021 | $3,067 | $129,300 | $13,400 | $115,900 |
| 2020 | $2,956 | $118,900 | $13,400 | $105,500 |
| 2019 | $2,996 | $118,900 | $13,400 | $105,500 |
| 2018 | $2,745 | $118,900 | $13,400 | $105,500 |
| 2017 | $2,556 | $96,500 | $13,400 | $83,100 |
| 2016 | $2,551 | $96,500 | $13,400 | $83,100 |
| 2014 | $2,429 | $96,500 | $13,400 | $83,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map