1500 7th St Plover, WI 54467
Estimated Value: $281,444 - $325,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 7th St, Plover, WI 54467 and is currently estimated at $308,611. 1500 7th St is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including McDill Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
Rosicky Eric L. Eric L. and Rosicky Eric L
Bought by
Rosicky Jerome W and Rosicky Laurie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosicky Jerome W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,781 | $213,500 | $40,500 | $173,000 |
| 2024 | $36 | $213,500 | $40,500 | $173,000 |
| 2023 | $3,449 | $213,500 | $40,500 | $173,000 |
| 2022 | $3,403 | $213,500 | $40,500 | $173,000 |
| 2021 | $3,270 | $140,300 | $25,100 | $115,200 |
| 2020 | $3,333 | $140,300 | $25,100 | $115,200 |
| 2019 | $3,217 | $140,300 | $25,100 | $115,200 |
| 2018 | $3,034 | $140,300 | $25,100 | $115,200 |
| 2017 | $2,772 | $140,300 | $25,100 | $115,200 |
| 2016 | $2,728 | $140,300 | $25,100 | $115,200 |
| 2015 | $2,777 | $140,300 | $25,100 | $115,200 |
| 2014 | $2,731 | $140,300 | $25,100 | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map