1501 7th St Plover, WI 54467
Estimated Value: $260,639 - $338,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 7th St, Plover, WI 54467 and is currently estimated at $293,160. 1501 7th St is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including McDill Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,349 | $190,600 | $40,300 | $150,300 |
| 2024 | $3,188 | $190,600 | $40,300 | $150,300 |
| 2023 | $3,049 | $190,600 | $40,300 | $150,300 |
| 2022 | $3,012 | $190,600 | $40,300 | $150,300 |
| 2021 | $2,836 | $123,000 | $24,800 | $98,200 |
| 2020 | $2,897 | $123,000 | $24,800 | $98,200 |
| 2019 | $2,791 | $123,000 | $24,800 | $98,200 |
| 2018 | $2,530 | $118,400 | $24,800 | $93,600 |
| 2017 | $2,317 | $118,400 | $24,800 | $93,600 |
| 2016 | $2,278 | $118,400 | $24,800 | $93,600 |
| 2015 | $2,322 | $118,400 | $24,800 | $93,600 |
| 2014 | $2,283 | $118,400 | $24,800 | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map