1500 Arrowhead Dr Atchison, KS 66002
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 Arrowhead Dr, Atchison, KS 66002 and is currently estimated at $258,820, approximately $183 per square foot. 1500 Arrowhead Dr is a home with nearby schools including Atchison Elementary School, Atchison Middle School, and Atchison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Bought by
Giles Gerald L and Giles Patricia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giles Gerald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,475 | $24,722 | $2,806 | $21,916 |
| 2024 | $35 | $22,858 | $2,638 | $20,220 |
| 2023 | $3,004 | $19,795 | $2,655 | $17,140 |
| 2022 | $2,511 | $17,786 | $2,424 | $15,362 |
| 2021 | $2,511 | $15,653 | $2,390 | $13,263 |
| 2020 | $2,511 | $15,009 | $2,390 | $12,619 |
| 2019 | $2,494 | $14,930 | $2,390 | $12,540 |
| 2018 | $2,413 | $14,636 | $2,390 | $12,246 |
| 2017 | $2,376 | $14,410 | $2,390 | $12,020 |
| 2016 | $2,318 | $14,127 | $2,390 | $11,737 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,508 | $2,390 | $12,118 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,411 | $2,390 | $12,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map