1500 Ashley Dr Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $126,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 Ashley Dr, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $107,921, approximately $68 per square foot. 1500 Ashley Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Hope Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Mathews Gary B and Mathews Clyde Mae
Bought by
Carrington Chianti C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,504
Outstanding Balance
$39,704
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$68,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1989
Bought by
Mathews Gary B and Mathews Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1969
Bought by
Elmore Thomas A and Elmore Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrington Chianti C | -- | -- | |
| Mathews Gary B | $41,000 | -- | |
| Elmore Thomas A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrington Chianti C | $57,504 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $396 | $16,840 | $700 | $16,140 |
| 2024 | $453 | $16,840 | $700 | $16,140 |
| 2023 | $485 | $16,840 | $700 | $16,140 |
| 2022 | $414 | $12,870 | $1,200 | $11,670 |
| 2021 | $414 | $12,870 | $1,200 | $11,670 |
| 2020 | $414 | $12,870 | $1,200 | $11,670 |
| 2019 | $414 | $12,870 | $1,200 | $11,670 |
| 2018 | $429 | $12,870 | $1,200 | $11,670 |
| 2017 | $393 | $12,110 | $1,200 | $10,910 |
| 2016 | $393 | $12,110 | $1,200 | $10,910 |
| 2015 | $356 | $12,110 | $1,200 | $10,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,110 | $1,200 | $10,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map