2604 Argyle Ave Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $96,114
Studio
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2604 Argyle Ave, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $87,529, approximately $65 per square foot. 2604 Argyle Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Hope Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1999
Bought by
Cook Decoy and Cook Wf
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1990
Bought by
Cook Sam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1984
Bought by
Reynolds Ronald E and Reynolds Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Decoy | -- | -- | |
| Cook Sam | $35,000 | -- | |
| Reynolds Ronald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,011 | $15,090 | $700 | $14,390 |
| 2024 | $934 | $15,090 | $700 | $14,390 |
| 2023 | $856 | $15,090 | $700 | $14,390 |
| 2022 | $709 | $11,560 | $1,200 | $10,360 |
| 2021 | $709 | $11,560 | $1,200 | $10,360 |
| 2020 | $709 | $11,560 | $1,200 | $10,360 |
| 2019 | $709 | $11,560 | $1,200 | $10,360 |
| 2018 | $709 | $11,560 | $1,200 | $10,360 |
| 2017 | $668 | $10,880 | $1,200 | $9,680 |
| 2016 | $667 | $10,880 | $1,200 | $9,680 |
| 2015 | $635 | $10,880 | $1,200 | $9,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,880 | $1,200 | $9,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map