1500 Aurora Way Wheaton, IL 60189
West Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,000 - $504,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 Aurora Way, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $475,756, approximately $334 per square foot. 1500 Aurora Way is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Hill Thomas A
Bought by
Thomas Alan Hill Revocable Declaration Of Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Brown Ruth M
Bought by
Brown Timothy A and Ruth M Brown Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Alan Hill Revocable Declaration Of Tru | -- | Doherty Law Firm Llc | |
| Brown Timothy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,581 | $149,141 | $82,914 | $66,227 |
| 2023 | $8,196 | $137,280 | $76,320 | $60,960 |
| 2022 | $8,223 | $129,740 | $72,130 | $57,610 |
| 2021 | $8,186 | $126,660 | $70,420 | $56,240 |
| 2020 | $8,156 | $125,480 | $69,760 | $55,720 |
| 2019 | $7,959 | $122,170 | $67,920 | $54,250 |
| 2018 | $7,567 | $115,470 | $64,000 | $51,470 |
| 2017 | $7,437 | $111,210 | $61,640 | $49,570 |
| 2016 | $7,320 | $106,770 | $59,180 | $47,590 |
| 2015 | $7,242 | $101,860 | $56,460 | $45,400 |
| 2014 | $6,170 | $82,090 | $28,170 | $53,920 |
| 2013 | $6,011 | $82,330 | $28,250 | $54,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map