1500 Charleston Gift Rd Covington, TN 38019
Estimated Value: $185,542 - $233,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 Charleston Gift Rd, Covington, TN 38019 and is currently estimated at $199,386, approximately $148 per square foot. 1500 Charleston Gift Rd is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Covington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1985
Bought by
Dyson John L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyson John L | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $628 | $41,300 | $3,750 | $37,550 |
| 2024 | $628 | $41,300 | $3,750 | $37,550 |
| 2023 | $628 | $41,300 | $3,750 | $37,550 |
| 2022 | $596 | $29,200 | $2,750 | $26,450 |
| 2021 | $596 | $29,200 | $2,750 | $26,450 |
| 2020 | $595 | $29,200 | $2,750 | $26,450 |
| 2019 | $538 | $22,250 | $2,500 | $19,750 |
| 2018 | $538 | $22,250 | $2,500 | $19,750 |
| 2017 | $538 | $22,250 | $2,500 | $19,750 |
| 2016 | $538 | $22,250 | $2,500 | $19,750 |
| 2015 | $535 | $22,125 | $2,500 | $19,625 |
| 2014 | $535 | $22,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map