1500 E 5th St Joplin, MO 64801
East Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,537 - $154,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 E 5th St, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $144,384, approximately $133 per square foot. 1500 E 5th St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Doennig Erica L and Doennig Erica L
Bought by
Hughes Jacob and Hughes Gretchen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,100
Outstanding Balance
$52,063
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,321
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Jacob | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes Jacob | $68,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $497 | $11,910 | $1,030 | $10,880 |
| 2024 | $497 | $10,770 | $1,030 | $9,740 |
| 2023 | $497 | $10,770 | $1,030 | $9,740 |
| 2022 | $526 | $11,430 | $1,030 | $10,400 |
| 2021 | $510 | $11,170 | $1,030 | $10,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map