1500 E 97th Ct Thornton, CO 80229
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 E 97th Ct, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $372,529, approximately $242 per square foot. 1500 E 97th Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Thornton Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Weidman Norma A
Bought by
Lopez Christopher Moses Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,721
Outstanding Balance
$137,921
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$234,608
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1998
Sold by
Glaros William T and Glaros Tammy K
Bought by
Weidman Norma A and Coppedge Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1995
Sold by
Cyprian Bernice E
Bought by
Glaros William T and Glaros Tammy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1994
Sold by
Cyprian Bernice E and Cyprian Connie E
Bought by
Cyprian Bernice E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1994
Sold by
Cyprian Bernice E
Bought by
Cyprian Bernice E and Cyprian Connie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Christopher Moses Jesus | $181,000 | Assured Title | |
| Weidman Norma A | $115,000 | -- | |
| Glaros William T | $90,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Cyprian Bernice E | -- | -- | |
| Cyprian Bernice E | -- | -- | |
| -- | $57,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Christopher Moses Jesus | $177,721 | |
| Previous Owner | Weidman Norma A | $103,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glaros William T | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,697 | $28,420 | $6,320 | $22,100 |
| 2024 | $2,697 | $26,120 | $5,810 | $20,310 |
| 2023 | $2,669 | $29,770 | $5,550 | $24,220 |
| 2022 | $2,211 | $20,070 | $5,700 | $14,370 |
| 2021 | $2,284 | $20,070 | $5,700 | $14,370 |
| 2020 | $2,160 | $19,360 | $5,860 | $13,500 |
| 2019 | $2,164 | $19,360 | $5,860 | $13,500 |
| 2018 | $1,976 | $17,170 | $5,760 | $11,410 |
| 2017 | $1,796 | $17,170 | $5,760 | $11,410 |
| 2016 | $1,313 | $12,220 | $3,020 | $9,200 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $12,220 | $3,020 | $9,200 |
| 2014 | $1,212 | $10,980 | $2,390 | $8,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map