NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $503,924

Studio
4 Baths
2,586 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1500 E Ave E Unit 1538, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 and is currently estimated at $503,924, approximately $194 per square foot. 1500 E Ave E Unit 1538 is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, William T. Dwyer High School, and John F. Kennedy Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Happy Home Holding Llc
Bought by
In Casa De Recuperacion Para Alcuholicos
Current Estimated Value
$503,924

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2014
Sold by
Pierre Victor
Bought by
Dorelus Profete

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2006
Sold by
Pierre Dessalines
Bought by
Pierre Victor

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 1995
Sold by
Dorilus Prophete
Bought by
Pierre Dessalines

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
In Casa De Recuperacion Para Alcuholicos $400,000 Sun Title & Abstract Llc
Dorelus Profete -- None Available
Pierre Victor -- None Available
Pierre Dessalines $100 --
Dorilus Prophete -- --
Dorilus Prophete $40,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,906 $353,622 -- --
2024 $2,906 $353,616 -- --
2023 $7,528 $335,956 $51,400 $284,556
2022 $7,134 $312,220 $0 $0
2021 $3,121 $120,142 $35,209 $84,933
2020 $3,468 $135,632 $35,209 $100,423
2019 $3,539 $136,602 $33,539 $103,063
2018 $3,470 $136,977 $32,570 $104,407
2017 $2,557 $141,041 $0 $0
2016 $2,194 $100,365 $0 $0
2015 $2,704 $95,350 $0 $0
2014 $2,673 $89,567 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.