28 E 15th St Riviera Beach, FL 33404
Inlet Shores Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 28 E 15th St, Riviera Beach, FL 33404. 28 E 15th St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, William T. Dwyer High School, and John F. Kennedy Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $976 | $44,796 | $44,190 | $606 |
| 2020 | $983 | $44,802 | $44,190 | $612 |
| 2019 | $933 | $42,106 | $42,106 | $0 |
| 2018 | $884 | $40,880 | $40,880 | $0 |
| 2017 | $926 | $42,290 | $42,290 | $0 |
| 2016 | $905 | $40,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $933 | $40,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $961 | $40,571 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map