1500 Front St Buffalo, IA 52728
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $518,258
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,636
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 Front St, Buffalo, IA 52728 and is currently estimated at $410,129, approximately $112 per square foot. 1500 Front St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Buffalo Elementary School, Walcott Intermediate School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Kautzfam Llc
Bought by
Triple K Enterprises Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triple K Enterprises Inc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,390 | $705,700 | $313,700 | $392,000 |
| 2023 | $12,128 | $705,700 | $313,700 | $392,000 |
| 2022 | $11,328 | $476,340 | $111,450 | $364,890 |
| 2021 | $11,328 | $476,340 | $111,450 | $364,890 |
| 2020 | $10,812 | $457,080 | $111,450 | $345,630 |
| 2019 | $10,580 | $457,080 | $111,450 | $345,630 |
| 2018 | $10,608 | $457,080 | $111,450 | $345,630 |
| 2017 | $10,438 | $457,080 | $111,450 | $345,630 |
| 2016 | $10,262 | $458,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,262 | $428,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,352 | $428,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $12,348 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $454,800 | $87,150 | $367,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map