1500 Glencoe Dr Columbus, GA 31904
North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,000 - $640,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,233
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 Glencoe Dr, Columbus, GA 31904 and is currently estimated at $612,435, approximately $144 per square foot. 1500 Glencoe Dr is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including River Road Elementary School, Double Churches Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Greene Jane C
Bought by
Greene Jane C and Vosser Peter G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,319
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$452,116
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Jane C | -- | None Available | |
| Greene Jane C | $350,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greene Jane C | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,949 | $220,736 | $34,412 | $186,324 |
| 2024 | $495 | $220,736 | $34,412 | $186,324 |
| 2023 | $4,285 | $220,736 | $34,412 | $186,324 |
| 2022 | $5,161 | $198,296 | $34,412 | $163,884 |
| 2021 | $5,154 | $175,508 | $34,412 | $141,096 |
| 2020 | $5,155 | $175,508 | $34,412 | $141,096 |
| 2019 | $5,173 | $175,508 | $34,412 | $141,096 |
| 2018 | $5,173 | $175,508 | $34,412 | $141,096 |
| 2017 | $5,191 | $175,508 | $34,412 | $141,096 |
| 2016 | $5,212 | $139,613 | $20,796 | $118,817 |
| 2015 | $5,218 | $139,613 | $20,796 | $118,817 |
| 2014 | $5,225 | $139,613 | $20,796 | $118,817 |
| 2013 | -- | $139,613 | $20,796 | $118,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map