NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Hudson Tea Buildings 1500 Hudson St Unit 12S Hoboken, NJ 07030

-- Bed
1 Bath
735 Sq Ft
-- Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2022

Last sale price $575,000 $782 Per Sq Ft

140 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Doorman
  • Fitness Center
  • Property is near park, public transit, schools, shops, and bus stop
  • Hoboken High School Rated A-
  • River View
  • 3-minute walk to Harborside Park

About This Home

As of March 2022

.Welcome Home.....your penthouse in the sky awaits in the coveted Hudson Tea Community located on the Waterfront. This large studio is ideal for entertaining with an open layout, room for a dining room table, desk and separate sleeping alcove, which allows for privacy. The 13' ceilings and over sized windows offer a Wow loft factor with tons of light. This full service building offers a lifestyle of luxury with 24 hour concierge, shops on premise, shuttle to the the PATH, huge fitness center with adult and children's classes, playroom and a beautiful community room. Parking is available for an additional monthly fee. Located close to the Waterway Ferry, restaurants, parks and all Hoboken has to offer.....don't miss this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Grace Settembre

WESTSIDE REALTY GROUP, LLC License #0230262 Listed on: 07/30/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Grace Settembre

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,855

HOA Fees

  • $532 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Property Views

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • 735 Sq Ft Home

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Heating Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 00003 / 0026801
  • Assessor Parcel Number 14487

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include water, hot water

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,855

HOA Fees

$532 per month

Listing Details

  • Class: CONDO-COOP
  • Type: Condominium
  • Building Style: Multi-Level
  • Exclusions: Personal Property
  • Lead Paint Form: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: New York View, River View, Near Train, Near Shopping, Near Bus, Near Parks, Near Schools, Near Path
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 14487
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Oven/Range Electric
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Number Dining Rooms: 1
  • Total Number Kitchens: 1
  • Total Number Living Rooms: 1
  • Level 1 Number Dining Rooms: 1
  • Level 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Level1 Number Kitchens: 1
  • Level 1 Number Living Rooms: 1
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 735

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Available: 1 Car

Utilities

  • Heating/Cooling: A/C Wall, Electric

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities Included: Intercom, Hardwood Floor

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Common Amenities: Community Room, Doorman, Elevator, Exercise Room
  • Complex Name: HUDSON TEA
  • Maintenance Fee Includes: Water, Hot Water

Fee Information

  • Monthly Maintenance Fee: 532

Lot Info

  • Geo Address Line: 1500 Hudson St
  • Geo Primary City: Hoboken
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Lot: 00003

Rental Info

  • Pets: Y

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 6855

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2022 03/31/22 Sold $575,000 0.0% $782 / Sq Ft
12/17/2021 12/17/21 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2021 12/07/21 Price Changed $575,000 -1.7% $782 / Sq Ft
11/05/2021 11/05/21 Price Changed $585,000 -2.3% $796 / Sq Ft
07/30/2021 07/30/21 For Sale $599,000 +26.8% $815 / Sq Ft
07/21/2015 07/21/15 Sold $472,500 -4.5% $643 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/09/2015 06/09/15 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2015 04/08/15 For Sale $495,000 -- $673 / Sq Ft
Source: Hudson County MLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hudson County MLS

MLS Number: 210018258

Hudson County MLS

APN: 05 00268-0001-00003-0000-C012S

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.