$610,000
OPEN SAT 11AM - 1PM

1500 Kentlands Ct Waunakee, WI 53597

Estimated payment $3,935/month

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,793 Sq Ft
$218 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Property is near park
  • Arboretum Elementary School Rated A
  • Deck
  • 2-minute walk to Savannah Village Park

About This Home

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with a main-level office on a quiet cul-de-sac, featuring a 3-car tandem garage, skylights, and a spacious deck. The home sits on greenspace with a gazebo. Updates begin in 2018 with a new refrigerator and dishwasher. In 2019, the garage was fully insulated and finished, and new windows and sliding glass doors were installed. In 2021, kitchens and bathrooms were updated with granite countertops, tile backsplash, quartz bathroom counters, a new master shower, and updated laundry. In 2022, the washer, dryer, and oven were replaced. Major 2023 upgrades include furnace, central air, water heater, water softener, air purifier, air filtration system, and thermostat. In 2024, improvements include a new roof upgraded to Owens Corning TruDefinition Duration shingles, skylights, garage door, window trim, and refinished hardwood floors. In 2025, a pipe burst led to replacement of insulation, wallboard, and flooring, resulting in a fully refinished basement.

Listing Agent

Shane Thomas

Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 608-358-4488 License #70442-94 Listed on: 03/23/2026

Keller Williams Realty

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,136

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,136

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Waunakee
  • Status Detail: Active
  • Mailing City: Waunakee
  • Class: Single Family
  • Type: Single Family
  • Type Of Property: 2 story
  • Architecture: Colonial
  • Items Excluded: Sellers Personal Items
  • Items Included: Microwave, Oven, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Reverse Osmosis Water System
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Reso Accessibility Features: Open floor plan, First floor bedroom
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2217
  • Finished Non Exp Sq Ft: 576
  • Finished Sq Ft: 2793
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 15x15, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 13x14, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12x12, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 11x12, On Level: L
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 13x12, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry, Kitchen Island, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Freezer, Disposal
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 19x19, On Level: M
  • Dining Area: Dimensions: 11x11, On Level: M
  • Other Rooms: Den/Office
  • Other Room 1: Den/Office, Dimensions: 11x12, On Level: M
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 6x5, On Level: U
  • Basement: Full, Full Size Windows/Exposed, Walkout to yard, Finished, Sump pump, Poured concrete foundatn
  • Fireplace: Gas, 2 fireplaces
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in closet(s), Great room, Vaulted ceiling, Skylight(s), Washer, Dryer, Air cleaner, Water softener inc, At Least 1 tub, Internet - Cable, Internet - DSL, Internet- Fiber available, Smart doorbell, Smart garage door opener
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: Full, Walk-in Shower, Separate Tub

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl, Brick, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio, Gazebo

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage: 3 car, Attached, Tandem, Opener
  • Total Full Garage Stalls: 3

Utilities

  • Fuel: Natural gas
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air, Whole House Fan
  • Water Waste: Municipal water, Municipal sewer

Schools

  • Elementary School: Arboretum
  • High School: Waunakee
  • Middle School: Waunakee
  • School District: Waunakee

Lot Info

  • Estimated Aces: 0.14
  • Lot Description: Cul-de-sac, Adjacent park/public land, Sidewalk
  • Zoning: Res
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Green Features

  • Energy Eff Green: Energy Star Appliance(s)

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 8136
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,136 $583,300 $106,000 $477,300
2023 $7,831 $496,000 $85,000 $411,000
2022 $7,193 $368,000 $67,500 $300,500
2021 $7,146 $368,000 $67,500 $300,500
2020 $6,933 $368,000 $67,500 $300,500
2019 $6,902 $368,000 $67,500 $300,500
2018 $5,948 $281,500 $66,000 $215,500
2017 $5,917 $281,500 $66,000 $215,500
2016 $5,831 $281,500 $66,000 $215,500
2015 $5,735 $281,500 $66,000 $215,500
2014 $5,597 $281,500 $66,000 $215,500
2013 $6,382 $281,500 $66,000 $215,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $610,000 0.0% $218 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Off Market $610,000 -- --
03/23/2026 03/23/26 For Sale $610,000 +52.5% $218 / Sq Ft
05/25/2018 05/25/18 Sold $400,000 +2.0% $144 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/12/2018 02/12/18 For Sale $392,000 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $400,000 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $364,500 VA
Previous Owner $292,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $265,900 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 2019292

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 0809-161-2716-3

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.