1500 Killarney Ct Normal, IL 61761
Estimated Value: $297,561 - $329,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 Killarney Ct, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $320,640, approximately $130 per square foot. 1500 Killarney Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Prairieland Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Baker Michael Robert and Baker Sara Roxanne
Bought by
Baker Michael Robert and Baker Sara Roxanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Outstanding Balance
$112,916
Interest Rate
6.54%
Estimated Equity
$207,724
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Michael Robert | -- | First Community Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Michael Robert | $169,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,694 | $103,414 | $16,732 | $86,682 |
| 2024 | $6,886 | $94,754 | $15,331 | $79,423 |
| 2022 | $6,886 | $76,651 | $12,402 | $64,249 |
| 2021 | $6,651 | $72,319 | $11,701 | $60,618 |
| 2020 | $6,614 | $71,567 | $11,579 | $59,988 |
| 2019 | $5,851 | $71,183 | $11,517 | $59,666 |
| 2018 | $5,781 | $70,429 | $11,395 | $59,034 |
| 2017 | $5,575 | $70,429 | $11,395 | $59,034 |
| 2016 | $5,514 | $70,429 | $11,395 | $59,034 |
| 2015 | $5,353 | $68,778 | $11,128 | $57,650 |
| 2014 | $5,287 | $68,778 | $11,128 | $57,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,778 | $11,128 | $57,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map