NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1500 Largo Rd Unit 304 Henrico, VA 23238

Canterbury Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $172,000 - $191,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
990 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 16, 2024

Last sale price $161,000 $163 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,387 / mo

About This Home

Great third floor unit that has been well maintained but not updated so it has been priced accordingly. It just received a fresh coat of paint and a thorough cleaning. This is a wonderful 2 bedroom, 1 full bath condo with a living room, sitting room/office area and a dining room. There is a galley style kitchen with newer laminate wood floors that opens to the dining area. The primary bedroom is quite large and has one large walk-in closet as well as two additional closets. The balcony is directly off of the living room with large sliding glass doors that allow for nice natural light to grace the condo. Regency Woods is in a great area with easy access to interstates, shopping, dining and entertainment. HOA includes water, trash, snow removal and amenities such as a pool, clubhouse and tennis courts! There is also a bottom floor storage area (your place your private lock) and a trash area with key only access.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 26, 2024
Closed on
Feb 14, 2024
Sold by
Beck Lois F
Bought by
Birmingham Marie Louise G and Birmingham Andrew R
Seller's Agent
Kristi Rike
Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville
Buyer's Agent
Larry Mills
Joyner Fine Properties
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$161,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,000
7.33%
Views
47
Current Estimated Value
$181,587

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$20,587
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Williams Gordon
Bought by
Beck Lois

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
5.89%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Birmingham Marie Louise G $161,000 None Listed On Document
Birmingham Marie Louise G $161,000 None Listed On Document
Beck Lois $106,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Beck Lois $105,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/16/2024 02/16/24 Sold $161,000 +7.3% $163 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/01/2024 02/01/24 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2024 01/31/24 For Sale $150,000 -- $152 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,428 $164,200 $39,600 $124,600
2024 $1,480 $147,800 $34,700 $113,100
2023 $0 $147,800 $34,700 $113,100
2022 $1,133 $133,300 $29,700 $103,600
2020 $0 $121,400 $25,700 $95,700
2019 $0 $107,400 $21,800 $85,600
2018 $0 $105,400 $19,800 $85,600
2017 $0 $95,200 $19,800 $75,400
2016 $0 $90,700 $19,800 $70,900
2015 -- $90,700 $19,800 $70,900
2014 -- $90,700 $19,800 $70,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.