Seller's Agent in 2022
Doug Stewart
EXP Realty, LLC
(804) 808-1374
2 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $436,018 - $471,000
Welcome to 1500 Laurel Top Dr. Located in a highly sought-after area in the Poplar Creek subdivision located right off Lucks Ln. This amazing Transitional 2 story home has beautiful hardwood floors though out the entire first floor. Kitchen comes complete with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Upstairs you will find 4 bedrooms with the primary having a separate soaking tub and generous size walk in closet. Completing the upstairs is the laundry room and a loft that can be used as an office that overlooks the grand foyer. Outside has a fenced in rear yard with a nice sized deck and patio that is perfect for entertaining. Come check it out this weekend before it’s gone!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monet Yhanco | $395,000 | Title Resources Guaranty | |
| Kidd Shannon C | $259,950 | -- | |
| Beck Karolyn K | $190,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monet Yhanco | $375,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Kidd Shannon C | $255,240 | |
| Previous Owner | Beck Karolyn K | $152,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2022 05/11/22 | Sold | $395,000 | +8.3% | $194 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/09/2022 04/09/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2022 04/07/22 | For Sale | $364,777 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,686 | $372,100 | $73,000 | $299,100 |
| 2024 | $3,337 | $367,100 | $68,000 | $299,100 |
| 2023 | $3,043 | $334,400 | $66,000 | $268,400 |
| 2022 | $2,960 | $321,700 | $62,000 | $259,700 |
| 2021 | $2,819 | $289,800 | $60,000 | $229,800 |
| 2020 | $2,641 | $271,200 | $60,000 | $211,200 |
| 2019 | $2,576 | $271,200 | $60,000 | $211,200 |
| 2018 | $2,529 | $269,700 | $60,000 | $209,700 |
| 2017 | $2,446 | $249,600 | $60,000 | $189,600 |
| 2016 | $2,443 | $254,500 | $60,000 | $194,500 |
| 2015 | $2,298 | $236,800 | $60,000 | $176,800 |
| 2014 | $2,269 | $233,700 | $60,000 | $173,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Doug Stewart
EXP Realty, LLC
(804) 808-1374
2 in this area
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Shannon Clunie
Long & Foster
(804) 690-2912
5 in this area
43 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.