1430 Laurel Top Dr Midlothian, VA 23114
Estimated Value: $414,701 - $463,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1430 Laurel Top Dr, Midlothian, VA 23114 and is currently estimated at $444,925, approximately $226 per square foot. 1430 Laurel Top Dr is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including W W Gordon Elementary School, Midlothian Middle School, and Monacan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,594 | $362,800 | $73,000 | $289,800 |
| 2024 | $3,254 | $357,800 | $68,000 | $289,800 |
| 2023 | $2,927 | $321,700 | $66,000 | $255,700 |
| 2022 | $2,917 | $317,100 | $62,000 | $255,100 |
| 2021 | $2,781 | $285,800 | $60,000 | $225,800 |
| 2020 | $2,542 | $267,600 | $60,000 | $207,600 |
| 2019 | $2,542 | $267,600 | $60,000 | $207,600 |
| 2018 | $2,506 | $263,800 | $60,000 | $203,800 |
| 2017 | $2,365 | $246,400 | $60,000 | $186,400 |
| 2016 | $2,391 | $249,100 | $60,000 | $189,100 |
| 2015 | $2,238 | $230,500 | $60,000 | $170,500 |
| 2014 | $2,176 | $224,100 | $60,000 | $164,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map