1500 Northview Ln Bismarck, ND 58501
Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,204 - $436,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,731
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 Northview Ln, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $410,801, approximately $150 per square foot. 1500 Northview Ln is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Simle Middle School, Legacy High School, and Saint Anne Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Frances Brian and Frances Melody K
Bought by
Frances Melody K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frances Melody K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $457 | $180,500 | $31,000 | $149,500 |
| 2024 | $3,841 | $165,000 | $28,000 | $137,000 |
| 2023 | $4,216 | $165,000 | $28,000 | $137,000 |
| 2022 | $3,718 | $154,350 | $28,000 | $126,350 |
| 2021 | $3,815 | $153,000 | $26,000 | $127,000 |
| 2020 | $2,574 | $116,750 | $26,000 | $90,750 |
| 2019 | $2,449 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,239 | $115,000 | $26,000 | $89,000 |
| 2017 | $2,176 | $115,000 | $26,000 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | $2,176 | $115,000 | $21,000 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map