1500 Peters Rd Bailey, MI 49303
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $305,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 Peters Rd, Bailey, MI 49303 and is currently estimated at $282,000, approximately $179 per square foot. 1500 Peters Rd is a home located in Muskegon County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Grant Primary Center, and Grant Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2019
Sold by
Mansfield Alfred G and Mansfield Jeanette V
Bought by
Miller Bernard James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Atwood Karina and Miller Karina L
Bought by
Miller Bernard James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,650
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Bernard James | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Miller Bernard James | -- | Nations Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Bernard James | $158,650 |