1500 Pine Ave San Pablo, CA 94806
Estimated Value: $582,416 - $947,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 Pine Ave, San Pablo, CA 94806 and is currently estimated at $692,104, approximately $362 per square foot. 1500 Pine Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Edward M. Downer Elementary School, Walter T. Helms Middle School, and Richmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2023
Sold by
Maltez Sampaio Laurinda
Bought by
Laurinda Maltez Sampaio Revocable Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
Sampaio Manuel
Bought by
Sampaio Laurinda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laurinda Maltez Sampaio Revocable Living Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sampaio Laurinda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,595 | $176,731 | $38,264 | $138,467 |
| 2024 | $3,346 | $173,266 | $37,514 | $135,752 |
| 2023 | $3,346 | $169,870 | $36,779 | $133,091 |
| 2022 | $3,284 | $166,540 | $36,058 | $130,482 |
| 2021 | $3,247 | $163,275 | $35,351 | $127,924 |
| 2019 | $3,085 | $158,434 | $34,303 | $124,131 |
| 2018 | $2,954 | $155,329 | $33,631 | $121,698 |
| 2017 | $2,863 | $152,284 | $32,972 | $119,312 |
| 2016 | $2,793 | $149,299 | $32,326 | $116,973 |
| 2015 | $2,755 | $147,057 | $31,841 | $115,216 |
| 2014 | $2,735 | $144,178 | $31,218 | $112,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map