NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $741,000 - $807,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,128 Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 19, 2021

Last sale price $775,000 $364 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,163 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Great Room
  • Camerado Springs Middle School Rated A-
  • Separate Bedroom Exit

About This Home

As of November 2021

This excellent home located in the beautiful community of Blackstone in El Dorado Hills, with owned solar, might just be perfect for you! 3 spacious bdrms,2.5 bths, office, great room, nook, formal dining area, bright & open kitchen that boasts 2 pantries plus a generous size island. Cabinets have been custom painted or refinished. Master has patio access & spacious walk in closet off spa like bath. Home has lovely curb appeal, low maintenance relaxing back yard with plenty of space to enjoy outdoor activities. Pergola has misters & retractable awning. Attractive stamped concrete patio & planter surround provides extra seating for those outdoor gatherings & numerous extra planting areas. A bubbling fountain completes the ambiance. To top off this perfect home package, there is an expansive storage area in the garage or it could be an awesome workshop. PLUS, wiring in place for an electric car charger AND don't forget the owned SOLAR! Easy walk to community Clubhouse, Park, & School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Stirling

Keller Williams Realty EDH License #01923192 Listed on: 10/29/2021

Keller Williams Realty EDH

Last Buyer's Agent

Terri Chapman

Chapman Real Estate Group License #01342346

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2008

Lot Details

  • 6,970

HOA Fees

  • $134 per month

Parking

  • 2

Year Built

2008

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$134 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Planned Unit Develop,Detached
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional, Craftsman
  • Directions: Hwy.50 East, exit right onto Latrobe in El Dorado Hills. Latrobe Rd to left at Club View, right onto Blackstone Pkwy., right onto Opal, right at Gemwood, left onto Copperwood, home is on left - corner of Radford Loop and Copperwood.
  • Horses: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Blackstone
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2008

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Gas Cook Top, Gas Water Heater, Hood Over Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Double Oven, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Dining Room, Double Sided, Gas Log
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Double Sinks,Soaking Tub,Granite,Tile,Tub,Walk-In Closet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Outside Access
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Granite,Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook,Dining Bar,Dining/Family Combo,Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area,Pantry Closet,Granite Counter,Island,Island w/Sink
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s),Dining Room,Family Room,Master Bedroom,Full Bath(s),Partial Bath(s),Garage,Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 364.19
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Formal Entry
  • Dining Room Type: Master Bathroom, Baths Other, Master Bedroom, Office, Dining Room, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full, Window Coverings, Window Screens

• Home Warranty: No
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Close to Clubhouse, Corner, Cul-De-Sac, Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Gated Community, Landscape Back, Landscape Front, Low Maintenance
  • Other Structures: Pergola
  • Patio And Porch Features: Awning
  • Pool Features: Built-In, Common Facility
  • Pool Private: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Facing Front
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Sidewalk,Paved Driveway
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace Insert, Gas, Natural Gas
  • Electric: 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry, Other
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Sink, Electric, Ground Floor, Inside Room
  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Security System Leased, Double Strapped Water Heater, Security System Prewired, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: All Public, Cable Available, Solar, Underground Utilities, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Association/Amenities

  • Mandatory Association: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Exercise Room
  • Association Fee: 134
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Blackstone
  • Phone: (916) 925-9000
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: 0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: El Dorado Union High

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970

Listed on
Oct 29, 2021
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Gugliemotto Gary J and Gugliemotto Nancy J
List Price
$785,000
Sold Price
$775,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.27%
Current Estimated Value
$784,878

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$9,878
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.28%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2014
Sold by
Gugliemotto Gary J and Gugliemotto Nancy J
Bought by
The Gary J Gugliemotto & Nancy J Gugliem

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2010
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Gugliemotto Gary J and Gugliemotto Nancy J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
4.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cummins Phillip G $775,000 Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca
The Gary J Gugliemotto & Nancy J Gugliem -- None Available
Gugliemotto Gary J $427,509 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gugliemotto Gary J $275,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/19/2021 11/19/21 Sold $775,000 -1.3% $364 / Sq Ft
11/02/2021 11/02/21 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2021 10/29/21 For Sale $785,000 -- $369 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,114 $822,434 $263,179 $559,255
2024 $10,114 $806,309 $258,019 $548,290
2023 $9,851 $790,500 $252,960 $537,540
2022 $9,737 $775,000 $248,000 $527,000
2021 $7,124 $515,110 $155,019 $360,091
2020 $6,949 $509,829 $153,430 $356,399
2019 $7,212 $499,833 $150,422 $349,411
2018 $7,089 $490,033 $147,473 $342,560
2017 $6,921 $480,426 $144,582 $335,844
2016 $6,774 $471,007 $141,748 $329,259
2015 $6,636 $463,934 $139,620 $324,314
2014 $6,528 $454,848 $136,886 $317,962

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 221137701

MetroList

APN: 118-214-008-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.