1500 SE 11th St Gresham, OR 97080
Historic Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 SE 11th St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $448,420, approximately $322 per square foot. 1500 SE 11th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Gresham Elementary School, Dexter McCarty Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Sold by
Palmiter Stuart E
Bought by
Palmiter Stuart Ernest and The Stuart Ernest Palmiter Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Palmiter Stuart E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Outstanding Balance
$88,633
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$359,787
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2008
Sold by
Kangiser Nathan D and Lee Denise M
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2001
Sold by
Kangiser Nathan D
Bought by
Kangiser Nathan D and Lee Denise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,742
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2000
Sold by
Noble Vicki L
Bought by
Kangiser Nathan D
Home Financials for this Owner