1500 Sixteenth Section Rd Starkville, MS 39759
Estimated Value: $115,392 - $212,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,114
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 Sixteenth Section Rd, Starkville, MS 39759 and is currently estimated at $167,598, approximately $150 per square foot. 1500 Sixteenth Section Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sudduth Elementary School, Overstreet Elementary School, and Henderson/Ward-Stewart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Bought by
Etal Townsend Debra M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Etal Townsend Debra M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,188 | $9,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,188 | $9,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,185 | $9,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,185 | $9,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,113 | $8,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $111 | $900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $111 | $900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $111 | $900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $110 | $900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $110 | $900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $107 | $900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $101 | $900 | $0 | $0 |