1500 Visalia St Oxnard, CA 93035
Marina West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,000 - $703,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,049
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 Visalia St, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $658,182, approximately $627 per square foot. 1500 Visalia St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Marina West Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Urcino Concepcion
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Martinez Jerry B and Martinez Sandra A
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Martinez Jerry B
Bought by
Martinez Jerry B and Martinez Sandra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$451,250
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2000
Sold by
Arcata Investments 2 Llc
Bought by
Martinez Jerry B and Martinez Sandra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,711
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2000
Sold by
Jose Sereno
Bought by
Arcata Investment 2 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Sold by
David Supina
Bought by
Sereno Jose and Sereno Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,291
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urcino Concepcion | $265,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Us Bank Na | $252,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Martinez Jerry B | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Jerry B | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Martinez Jerry B | $194,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Arcata Investment 2 Llc | $163,981 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sereno Jose | $125,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Urcino Concepcion | $238,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jerry B | $451,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jerry B | $192,711 | |
| Previous Owner | Sereno Jose | $164,291 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,162 | $341,237 | $221,487 | $119,750 |
| 2024 | $4,162 | $334,547 | $217,145 | $117,402 |
| 2023 | $4,011 | $327,988 | $212,888 | $115,100 |
| 2022 | $3,891 | $321,557 | $208,713 | $112,844 |
| 2021 | $3,860 | $315,252 | $204,620 | $110,632 |
| 2020 | $3,932 | $312,022 | $202,523 | $109,499 |
| 2019 | $3,821 | $305,904 | $198,552 | $107,352 |
| 2018 | $3,768 | $299,907 | $194,659 | $105,248 |
| 2017 | $3,577 | $294,028 | $190,843 | $103,185 |
| 2016 | $3,452 | $288,263 | $187,101 | $101,162 |
| 2015 | $3,489 | $283,936 | $184,292 | $99,644 |
| 2014 | $3,451 | $278,376 | $180,683 | $97,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map