Estimated Value: $863,000 - $898,383
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,403
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 W Taylor Rd, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $880,692, approximately $366 per square foot. 1500 W Taylor Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Westport Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Jrc & Paul Clarot Properties Llc
Bought by
Clarot Properties Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Clarot Paul Joseph
Bought by
Jrc & Paul Clarot Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,741,258
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Jrc & Paul Clarot Properties Lp
Bought by
Jrc & Paul Clarot Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Clarot Joseph D
Bought by
Jrc & Paul Clarot Properties Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Clarot Joseph D
Bought by
Jrc & Paul Clarot Properties Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2000
Sold by
Clarot Joe
Bought by
Clarot Joseph D and Clarot Rose L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarot Properties Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Jrc & Paul Clarot Properties Llc | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Clarot Paul Joseph | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Jrc & Paul Clarot Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jrc & Paul Clarot Properties Lp | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Jrc & Paul Clarot Properties Lp | -- | -- | |
| Clarot Paul J | -- | -- | |
| Clarot Joseph D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jrc & Paul Clarot Properties Llc | $4,741,258 | |
| Closed | Jrc & Paul Clarot Properties Lp | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,147 | $653,308 | $307,885 | $345,423 |
| 2024 | $7,761 | $652,684 | $314,034 | $338,650 |
| 2023 | $7,600 | $615,698 | $283,853 | $331,845 |
| 2022 | $7,188 | $604,556 | $279,217 | $325,339 |
| 2021 | $7,074 | $588,151 | $269,191 | $318,960 |
| 2020 | $6,806 | $576,221 | $260,531 | $315,690 |
| 2019 | $4,109 | $350,191 | $68,518 | $281,673 |
| 2018 | $4,027 | $343,325 | $67,175 | $276,150 |
| 2017 | $4,356 | $368,112 | $65,858 | $302,254 |
| 2016 | $4,151 | $360,895 | $64,567 | $296,328 |
| 2015 | $4,097 | $355,476 | $63,598 | $291,878 |
| 2014 | $3,999 | $347,023 | $88,396 | $258,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map