1500 Wavertree Ln Unit 32 Fullerton, CA 92831
Cal State Fullerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,260 - $669,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,085
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1500 Wavertree Ln Unit 32, Fullerton, CA 92831 and is currently estimated at $646,065, approximately $595 per square foot. 1500 Wavertree Ln Unit 32 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Topaz Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Tran Jonathan Khai and Tran Jonathan K
Bought by
Tran Jonathan Khai and Ngo Jennifer Nhu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Miller Steven E and Miller Edward
Bought by
Tran Jonathan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,096
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$536,969
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Kimberly Fox
Bought by
Miller Steven E and Miller Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,555
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1994
Sold by
Fox Kimberly R and Fox Barbara Jean
Bought by
Fox Kimberly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Jonathan Khai | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Jonathan K | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Miller Steven E | $131,500 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Fox Kimberly R | -- | Southland Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Jonathan K | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Steven E | $127,555 | |
| Previous Owner | Fox Kimberly R | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Tran Jonathan K | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,814 | $426,529 | $320,496 | $106,033 |
| 2024 | $4,814 | $418,166 | $314,212 | $103,954 |
| 2023 | $4,732 | $409,967 | $308,051 | $101,916 |
| 2022 | $4,695 | $401,929 | $302,011 | $99,918 |
| 2021 | $4,618 | $394,049 | $296,090 | $97,959 |
| 2020 | $4,629 | $390,009 | $293,054 | $96,955 |
| 2019 | $4,469 | $382,362 | $287,308 | $95,054 |
| 2018 | $4,416 | $374,865 | $281,674 | $93,191 |
| 2017 | $4,345 | $367,515 | $276,151 | $91,364 |
| 2016 | $4,259 | $360,309 | $270,736 | $89,573 |
| 2015 | $4,110 | $346,000 | $265,269 | $80,731 |
| 2014 | $3,810 | $322,537 | $241,806 | $80,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map