15000 Halldale Ave, Unit 115 Gardena, CA 90247
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $524,000
About This Home
This home is located at 15000 Halldale Ave Unit 115, Gardena, CA 90247 and is currently estimated at $494,783, approximately $471 per square foot. 15000 Halldale Ave Unit 115 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including One Hundred Fifty-Third Street School, Robert E. Peary Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maldonado Mciaela | -- | Accommodation | |
| Maldonado Micaela | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Maldonado Micaela | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Maldonado Micaela | $85,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maldonado Micaela | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Maldonado Micaela | $76,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,967 | $307,148 | $131,279 | $175,869 |
| 2024 | $3,843 | $301,126 | $128,705 | $172,421 |
| 2023 | $3,775 | $295,223 | $126,182 | $169,041 |
| 2022 | $3,586 | $289,435 | $123,708 | $165,727 |
| 2021 | $3,547 | $283,761 | $121,283 | $162,478 |
| 2019 | $2,416 | $187,524 | $67,761 | $119,763 |
| 2018 | $2,382 | $183,848 | $66,433 | $117,415 |
| 2016 | $2,269 | $176,710 | $63,854 | $112,856 |
| 2015 | $2,231 | $174,056 | $62,895 | $111,161 |
| 2014 | $2,233 | $170,647 | $61,663 | $108,984 |
About This Building
Map
- 15000 Halldale Ave Unit 101
- 14919 S Normandie Ave Unit 18
- 14903 S Normandie Ave Unit 204
- 14903 S Normandie Ave
- 1506 W 152nd St
- 15032 S Mariposa Ave
- 14708 S Denker Ave
- 15312 S Normandie Ave Unit 207
- 15312 S Normandie Ave Unit 103
- 1450 W 146th St Unit 14
- 1450 W 146th St Unit 2
- 15116 S Raymond Ave Unit 104
- 1640 Marine Ave
- 15214 S Raymond Ave Unit 118
- 15214 S Raymond Ave Unit 105
- 15214 S Raymond Ave Unit 111
- 1716 W Redondo Beach Blvd
- 1425 W 146th St Unit 1
- 1652 W 146th St
- 14428 Papaya Ln Unit 1
- 15000 Halldale Ave Unit 18
- 15000 Halldale Ave
- 15000 Halldale Ave Unit 203
- 15000 Halldale Ave Unit 202
- 15000 Halldale Ave Unit 201
- 15000 Halldale Ave Unit 128
- 15000 Halldale Ave Unit 127
- 15000 Halldale Ave Unit 126
- 15000 Halldale Ave Unit 125
- 15000 Halldale Ave Unit 124
- 15000 Halldale Ave Unit 123
- 15000 Halldale Ave Unit 122
- 15000 Halldale Ave Unit 121
- 15000 Halldale Ave Unit 120
- 15000 Halldale Ave Unit 119
- 15000 Halldale Ave Unit 118
- 15000 Halldale Ave Unit 117
- 15000 Halldale Ave Unit 116
- 15000 Halldale Ave Unit 114
- 15000 Halldale Ave Unit 113
Ask me questions while you tour the home.