15002 Aldridge Ave Bakersfield, CA 93314
Estimated Value: $548,102 - $579,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15002 Aldridge Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93314 and is currently estimated at $565,526, approximately $517 per square foot. 15002 Aldridge Ave is a home with nearby schools including Del Rio Elementary School, Rosedale Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2017
Sold by
Woodside 06N Lp
Bought by
Montes Joel A and Montes Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$383,922
Outstanding Balance
$323,229
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,297
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montes Joel A | $404,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montes Joel A | $383,922 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,747 | $459,678 | $113,781 | $345,897 |
| 2024 | $6,641 | $450,665 | $111,550 | $339,115 |
| 2023 | $6,641 | $441,829 | $109,363 | $332,466 |
| 2022 | $6,654 | $433,167 | $107,219 | $325,948 |
| 2021 | $6,546 | $424,674 | $105,117 | $319,557 |
| 2020 | $6,434 | $420,321 | $104,040 | $316,281 |
| 2019 | $6,216 | $420,321 | $104,040 | $316,281 |
| 2018 | $6,162 | $404,000 | $100,000 | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map